Aya Sugimoto/Queen Beryl

Actress Information


Name: Aya Sugimoto
Also Known As: Tomoe Sugimoto
Birthname: Matsuyama Motoe
Birthplace: Kyoto, Japan
Height: 168 cm (5'6")
Weight: 52 kg (115 lbs)
Birthday: 07-19-1968
Blood Type: AB
Astrological Sign: Leo
Hobbies: Traveling, eating, walking
Speical Skills: She is a professional dancer specializing in tango and social dance.
Favourite Colour: Red
Company: Office Aya Sugimoto
Official Website: Aya Sugimoto

Works
Filmography
1987-2006

2006
Trapped Ashes - as Police Woman
Otoshimono (aka Ghost Train)
LoveDeath

2005
Hana to hebi 2: Pari/Shizuko: Kimbakuyûgi - as the Narrator
Hana to hebi 2: Pari/Shizuko - as Shizuko Tooyama
"Matthew's Best Hit TV+"
- Episode dated 11 May 2005 TV Episode - as Herself
Gokudô no onna-tachi: Jôen

2004
Girlfriend: Someone Please Stop the World (aka Girlfriend)
"Matthew's Best Hit TV"
- Episode dated 9 June 2004 TV Episode - as Herself
- Episode dated 14 April 2004 TV Episode - as Herself
Hana to hebi - as Shizuko Tôyama

2003
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon - as Queen Beryl (First Appearance: Act 1)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon: Make-Up! - as Herself

1998
Urutoraman Tiga & Urutoraman Daina: Hikari no hoshi no senshi tachi (aka Ultraman Tiga & Ultraman Dyna) - as Professor Rui Kisaragi

1995
Kimi to itsumademo - as Akane Izumida

1994
Ai no shinsekai (aka A New Love in Tokyo) - as Saeko

1993
Megami ga kureta natsu

1987
Shônan bakusôzoku (aka Shonan bakusozoku: Bomber Bikers of Shonan) - as Mako Momoyama



Other Works
Please check out Ayu's Official for more-
http://www.aya-sugimoto.com/top_h/index.html
She is best known in Japan for her J-Pop career (#1 Singles "Usagi" , "Boys" and "Gorgeous") and Movie career.


Character Informaton


Character Name: Queen Beryl
Actress: Sugimoto Aya [family - given name]
First Appearance: Act 1
Hair Color: Red
Hair Style: black, halfway pulled back
Hair Color: Curly and down
Clothing: Dark bluish-purple dress. See-through purple cape. She has shoulder armor, that is made out of a shiny metal with pink underneath and feathers.
Accesories: She has clear tear-drop shapped earrings. A crown made out of webbed gold metal with a dark purple, "V" shapped front piece.
Job: Directs the shitennou and gives them commands.

Sugimoto, Aya /Queen Beryl Gallery:

for more images go to the gallery


If you have any question feel free to email me!



If you see something wrong or like to add some information feel free to let me know! You may see them here?!

Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon is a copyright of Naoko Takeuchi, Toei Animation Studios.