Azama "Mew" Myuu/Kino Makoto

Actress Information


Name: Azama "Mew" Myuu
Also Known As: Mew Azama
Signs Her Nama As: Mew Birthplace: Okinawa prefecture
Height: 168 cm (5'6")
Weight: 45 kg (100 lbs)
Birthday: 12-26-1986
Blood Type: B
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Hobbies: Dance, Calligraphy, Candy Sweets
Favorites Movies: Armageddon, Pirates of the Caribbean
Company: VERTEX
Official Website: Myuu Azama

Works
Filmography
2006
Gachibaka - as a guest star(at the moment) as a rebellious school girl named "Rie"

2005
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon: Act Zero - as Makoto Kino

2004
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon: Special Act - as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon: Kirari Super Live - as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter

2003
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon TV Drama Series - as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter (First Appearance: Act 5 (briefly) and Main Intro Episode: Act 6)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon: Make-Up - as Herself

Other Works
Keiko has been a model for Seventeen (Japan) magazine since 2003, making her modeling debut on 01 Novermber 2003. She was even crowned "Miss Seventeen" in 2003.
Model- Regular model for Seventeen, B.B WAVES: She is a former member of this singing and dancing group
CD- PGSM Character Single- Sailor Jupiter (Release: April 21, 2004)


Character Informaton


Character Name: Kino Makoto [family - given name]
Senshi Name: Sailor Jupiter
Actress: Azama "Mew" Myuu
First Appearance: Act 5 (briefly)
Introduction Episode: Act 6
Human Hair Color: Brownish-Black
Human Hair Style: Ponytail with strait bangs
Senshi Hair Color: Brown
Senshi Hair Style: Curly ponytail
School: Juuban Middle School
Family: Her parents died when she was little. She lives alone
Friends: Tsukino Usagi, Mizuno Ami, Hino Rei

Makoto/Sailor Jupiter Gallery:

for more images go to the gallery


If you have any question feel free to email me!



If you see something wrong or like to add some information feel free to let me know! You may see them here?!

Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon is a copyright of Naoko Takeuchi, Toei Animation Studios.