Matsushita, Moeko/ Kusaka, Hina

Actress Information


Name: Matsushita, Moeco [family name - given name]
Also Known as: Matsushita, Moeko [family name - given name]
Character Name: Kusaka Hina [family name - given name]
Birthplace: Hyougoken, Japan
Blood Type: N/A
Birthday: 12-19-1982
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Hobbies: Drawing, Karaoke, Mail
Agency: Oscar Promotion
Official Website: Moeco Matsushita

Works
Filmography
2004-2005
2005
Taga kokoro nimo ryu wa nemuru - as Chie Aizawa
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon: Act Zero - as Hina Kusaka (Her First Appearance: Act 16 and her Last Appearance: Act 26)

2004
"Ai no Solea" TV Series - as Rinko as a girl
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon - as Hina Kusaka

Other Misc Works
“The 7th Japan National Bishoujo Contest”.... Multimedia Prize Winner
CDs :
Single 1: Natsu Iro (Summer Color)
Single 2: Ame Agari (After the Rain)
Single 3: Hello
Single 4: Sotsugyou (Graduation)
Single 5: Ame (Rain)
1st DVD: Moeco TV


Character Informaton


Character Name: Kusaka Hina [family - given name]
Actress: Matsushita, Moeco [family name - given name]
Also Known as: Matsushita, Moeko [family name - given name]
First Appearance: Act 16
Last Appearance: Act 26
Occupation: Tutor and is Mamoru's finance
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Hair Style: Long and Staight
Other: Hina is a considerate girl around Mamoru's age. She works as a tutor. It seems she and Mamoru have been friends since their childhood days. Hina's father had taken in Mamoru when he was young because he had no parents and had lost his memories. Hina's father had given him a place for college in London as long as he marries Hina. At the same time, Mamoru finds out Sailor Moon's identity and begins having feelings for the girl. How will this love triangle end up?

Matsushita, Moeko/ Kusaka, Hina Gallery:


for more images go to the gallery


If you have any question feel free to email me!



If you see something wrong or like to add some information feel free to let me know! You may see them here?!

Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon is a copyright of Naoko Takeuchi, Toei Animation Studios.